Partoo
Products

Demand Forecasting

Predict demand and reduce overproduction.

Pay with credits

55 credits per use

That's about $5.50 per use at $0.10 per credit.

Overview

Demand Forecasting, reimagined with AI

Predict demand and reduce overproduction. Demand Forecasting brings intelligence, speed, and accuracy to your textile workflow.

  • Designed for real production workflows
  • Physically accurate, not approximate
  • Connected to the rest of your stack
Demand Forecasting — premium AI textile workspace illustration

10x

faster than manual workflows

Features

Built to do one thing brilliantly

Predict demand and reduce overproduction.

AI at the core

Demand Forecasting is powered by models trained on millions of materials, designs, and production records.

Physically accurate

Every result reflects real-world weight, drape, stretch, and color — not an approximation.

Built for teams

Real-time collaboration, comments, and version history keep everyone aligned.

Open & connected

Sync seamlessly with your PLM, ERP, and 3D design tools through an open API.

Enterprise-ready

SSO, granular permissions, audit logs, and SOC 2-grade security come standard.

Sustainable by design

Quantify water, waste, and CO₂ impact so you can choose greener options.

Benefits

Why teams love it

Demand Forecasting removes the busywork so your team can focus on the creative and strategic decisions that matter.

  • Cut hours of manual work to minutes
  • Make confident, data-backed decisions
  • Standardize quality across your team
  • Scale output without scaling headcount
Demand Forecasting — benefits illustration showing faster, higher-quality, data-driven textile workflows

12h

saved per project on average

Integrations

Plays well with your stack

Connect to your existing tools in minutes.

PLM Systems
ERP
Adobe
CLO 3D
Browzwear
Figma
Shopify
REST API

Highlights

What makes Demand Forecasting different

The details that turn a good workflow into a competitive advantage.

Real-time performance

Results render in seconds, not overnight, so iteration never stalls.

True-to-life accuracy

Backed by physically based simulation and color science you can trust.

Made for collaboration

Bring designers, suppliers, and buyers into one shared workspace.

Enterprise security

SSO, granular roles, audit logs, and SOC 2-grade controls.

Open and connected

An open API and prebuilt connectors keep your data flowing.

Sustainability built in

Quantify water, waste, and CO₂ for every decision you make.

65%

Faster product development

70%

Fewer physical samples

40%

Lower material waste

3.2x

Return on investment

Customer outcome

"Partoo became the backbone of how we work. The speed and clarity it gives our teams is something we can't imagine going back from."

Operations Director · Demand Forecasting

-58%

Development time

+24%

Margin improvement

70%

Fewer physical samples

Loved by industry leaders

Teams ship better products with Partoo

"For the first time our design, sourcing, and production teams work from a single source of truth. The errors just disappeared."

Daniel Kett

COO, Maison Kett

"The sustainability forecasting changed how we make decisions. We can see the impact of a material before we commit to it."

Priya Venn

Head of Sourcing, Verdant Mills

"We replaced 70% of physical samples in our first season. The ROI was obvious within a quarter."

Liam Castor

Director of Development, Atelier Nova

FAQ

Questions, answered

Get started with Demand Forecasting

Buy credits and start using it today — 1 credit is just $0.10.